2815 E Highway 61 Augusta, IL 62311
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $171,884
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2815 E Highway 61, Augusta, IL 62311 and is currently estimated at $146,442. 2815 E Highway 61 is a home with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School and Southeastern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,485 | $57,738 | $1,424 | $56,314 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $54,583 | $1,346 | $53,237 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $27,793 | $1,161 | $26,632 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $24,511 | $1,024 | $23,487 |
| 2020 | $961 | $23,102 | $965 | $22,137 |
| 2019 | $939 | $22,538 | $941 | $21,597 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $20,422 | $972 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $20,422 | $972 | $19,450 |
| 2015 | $717 | $18,426 | $877 | $17,549 |
| 2014 | $717 | $19,417 | $824 | $18,593 |
| 2012 | $717 | $19,417 | $824 | $18,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map