2816 Abel Ct Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Abel Ct, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $443,710, approximately $260 per square foot. 2816 Abel Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Utne Terry L and Utne Patti
Bought by
Utne Terry L and The Terry & Patti Utne Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Utne Terry L
Bought by
Utne Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Utne Terry L
Bought by
Utne Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Utne Therese M
Bought by
Utne Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,250
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
T & L Holding Company Inc
Bought by
Utne Terry L and Utne Therese M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
8.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utne Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Utne Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Utne Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Utne Terry L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Utne Terry L | $18,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Utne Terry L | $127,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Utne Terry L | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Utne Terry L | $30,250 | |
| Closed | Utne Terry L | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $210,959 | $58,132 | $152,827 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $206,824 | $56,993 | $149,831 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $202,770 | $55,876 | $146,894 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $198,795 | $54,781 | $144,014 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $194,898 | $53,707 | $141,191 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $192,901 | $53,157 | $139,744 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $189,119 | $52,115 | $137,004 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $185,412 | $51,094 | $134,318 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $181,778 | $50,093 | $131,685 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $178,214 | $49,111 | $129,103 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $175,538 | $48,374 | $127,164 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $172,101 | $47,427 | $124,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map