2816 Clark Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $976,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $934,873, approximately $717 per square foot. 2816 Clark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Allen Roberts Gregory
Bought by
Roberts Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Gregory Allen
Bought by
Roberts Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Michelle J
Bought by
Roberts Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
10.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Noriega Michael J and Noriega Jackie F
Bought by
Roberts Gregory Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Roberts Gregory Allen | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Roberts Gregory Allen | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Roberts Gregory Allen | $184,000 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Gregory Allen | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Gregory Allen | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Roberts Gregory Allen | $9,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $282,779 | $221,314 | $61,465 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $277,235 | $216,975 | $60,260 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $271,800 | $212,721 | $59,079 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $266,471 | $208,550 | $57,921 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $261,247 | $204,461 | $56,786 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $258,569 | $202,365 | $56,204 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $253,500 | $198,398 | $55,102 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $248,530 | $194,508 | $54,022 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $238,881 | $186,956 | $51,925 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $235,294 | $184,148 | $51,146 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $230,686 | $180,541 | $50,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map