2824 Clark Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2824 Clark Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,049,202, approximately $717 per square foot. 2824 Clark Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Priest Timothy E
Bought by
Priest Sandy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Priest Timothy E and Priest Sandy L
Bought by
Rubio David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Rubio Melissa
Bought by
Rubio David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Priest Kirsten Taylor
Bought by
Priest Timothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Palacios Luis G and Palacios Alejandra T
Bought by
Priest Timothy E and Priest Sandy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Susan Rausch Gregory P and Susan Rausch Hinton Rausch
Bought by
Palacios Luis G and Palacios Alejandra T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,550
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Sandy L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rubio David | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rubio David | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Priest Timothy E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Priest Timothy E | $360,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Palacios Luis G | $161,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Priest Sandy L | $108,000 | |
| Open | Rubio David | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio David | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Luis G | $157,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,470 | $745,574 | $590,355 | $155,219 |
| 2024 | $9,470 | $730,956 | $578,780 | $152,176 |
| 2023 | $9,312 | $716,625 | $567,432 | $149,193 |
| 2022 | $8,739 | $702,574 | $556,306 | $146,268 |
| 2021 | $8,568 | $688,799 | $545,399 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $8,443 | $668,371 | $529,223 | $139,148 |
| 2018 | $7,735 | $622,000 | $485,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $523,000 | $408,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $523,000 | $408,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $6,151 | $523,000 | $408,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map