2816 N 370 E Unit 5 Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,074 - $961,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2816 N 370 E Unit 5, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $878,019, approximately $417 per square foot. 2816 N 370 E Unit 5 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Chan Fuk Wing Thomas
Bought by
Chan Fuk Wing Thomas and Ho Li Kam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,589
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$729,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
L & R Properties Llc
Bought by
Chan Fuk Wing Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Fuk Wing Thomas | -- | Keystone Title Insurance Age | |
| Chan Fuk Wing Thomas | -- | Affiliated First Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Fuk Wing Thomas | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $424,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $391,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $383,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $366,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $573,900 | $289,000 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $530,600 | $251,300 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $530,600 | $251,300 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $517,400 | $238,100 | $279,300 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $265,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $247,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $256,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $245,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map