424 E 2825 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E 2825 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $530,347, approximately $238 per square foot. 424 E 2825 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Colyar Matthew L and Colyar Kristy
Bought by
Colyar Matthew L and Colyar Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,631
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Colyar Matthew L
Bought by
Colyar Matthew L and Colyar Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Ford Parley A
Bought by
Colyar Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,666
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colyar Matthew L | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Colyar Matthew L | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Colyar Matthew L | -- | Mountain West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colyar Matthew L | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Colyar Matthew L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Colyar Matthew L | $86,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $249,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $222,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $209,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $217,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $293,900 | $173,600 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $262,600 | $144,700 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $262,600 | $144,700 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $236,400 | $133,900 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $126,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $113,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $113,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $107,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map