2816 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated payment $33,370/month
About This Home
The Regency is one of the Most Opulent and Luxuriously Appointed Vacation Rental Mansions in Sandbridge Beach! This income producing powerhouse is being sold fully furnished with 12 Lavishly Appointed Bedroom Suites, 13 Full Bathrooms and 2 Half Bathrooms, an Exquisite Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Appliances, Electric Fireplace, Spacious Elevator to all 3 Floors, Indoor Oceanside Heated Pool, Outdoor Oceanside Resort style Pool w/an additional lounging pool and covered Pergola, Grilling Station with covered stone paver patio, Theater Room w/seating for 15+, Arcade, Sonos Sound System w/speakers throughout home, a 2nd Lower Level Kitchen, Pub Style Bar and Billiard room, Ice Machine, Beer Cooler, 2 Laundries, inground sprinklers, a 2nd level covered Lanai for outdoor living with the most captivating ocean views. So many endless indulgences in this exquisite beach retreat! Call today to view this captivating home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $37,088
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- Ocean Front
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned R20
Interior Spaces
- 9,622 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 12 Bedrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 220 Volts
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,088 | $3,940,600 | $1,700,000 | $2,240,600 |
| 2024 | $37,088 | $3,784,500 | $1,650,000 | $2,134,500 |
| 2023 | $34,563 | $3,491,200 | $1,250,000 | $2,241,200 |
| 2022 | $33,858 | $3,352,300 | $1,035,000 | $2,317,300 |
| 2021 | $30,434 | $2,954,800 | $900,000 | $2,054,800 |
| 2020 | $29,941 | $2,831,300 | $900,000 | $1,931,300 |
| 2019 | $30,574 | $2,502,400 | $828,000 | $1,674,400 |
| 2018 | $25,087 | $2,502,400 | $828,000 | $1,674,400 |
| 2017 | $26,939 | $2,535,400 | $828,000 | $1,707,400 |
| 2016 | $26,569 | $2,530,400 | $823,000 | $1,707,400 |
| 2015 | $8,328 | $861,200 | $725,000 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $7,590 | $839,800 | $710,000 | $129,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Sale | $5,595,000 | -- | $581 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,170,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $230,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $2,000,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $877,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10552683
APN: 2433-36-4372
- 2741 Sandpiper Rd
- 308 Grebe Crescent
- 304 Ruddy Crescent
- 2912 Sand Bend Rd
- 2927 Little Island Rd
- 3000 Sandfiddler Rd
- 3012 Sandpiper Rd
- 316 Back Bay Crescent
- 2573 Sandpiper Rd
- 3051 Little Island Rd
- 336 Whiting Ln
- 3124 Sandfiddler Rd
- 3120 Little Island Rd
- 309 Sage Rd
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 404
- 204 Sandbridge Rd Unit 207
- 3252 Sandpiper Rd
- 3340 Sandfiddler Rd
- 2349 Sandfiddler Rd