2817 Atchison Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $456,701 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Atchison Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $479,925, approximately $219 per square foot. 2817 Atchison Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Moen Jeffrey Lynn and Moen Karen Susan
Bought by
Star Housing Project Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Sanger Ii Ca Llc
Bought by
Moen Jeffrey Lynn and Moen Karen Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Star Housing Project Inc | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Moen Jeffrey Lynn | $407,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moen Jeffrey Lynn | $325,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $184,625 | $31,394 | $153,231 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $177,458 | $30,176 | $147,282 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $173,980 | $29,585 | $144,395 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $170,569 | $29,005 | $141,564 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $168,821 | $28,708 | $140,113 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $165,512 | $28,146 | $137,366 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $162,268 | $27,595 | $134,673 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $159,087 | $27,054 | $132,033 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $155,969 | $26,524 | $129,445 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $153,627 | $26,126 | $127,501 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $150,619 | $25,615 | $125,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map