2817 Don Goodwin Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,860 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Don Goodwin Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $576,715, approximately $421 per square foot. 2817 Don Goodwin Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2024
Sold by
Tang I Meng
Bought by
I Meng Tang Revocable Trust and Tang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Choe Eileen Blythe
Bought by
Tang I Meng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Choe Young
Bought by
Choe Eileen Blythe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| I Meng Tang Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tang I Meng | $138,000 | -- | |
| Choe Eileen Blythe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $207,914 | $67,793 | $140,121 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $199,842 | $65,161 | $134,681 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $195,925 | $63,884 | $132,041 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $192,084 | $62,632 | $129,452 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $190,115 | $61,990 | $128,125 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $186,388 | $60,775 | $125,613 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $182,734 | $59,584 | $123,150 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $179,152 | $58,416 | $120,736 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $175,640 | $57,271 | $118,369 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $173,003 | $56,411 | $116,592 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $169,616 | $55,307 | $114,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map