2817 E 5th St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,479 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 E 5th St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $71,160, approximately $118 per square foot. 2817 E 5th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Garza Dora Estate
Bought by
Garcia Rita G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Bought by
Garcia Rita G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rita G | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Rita G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15 | $42,718 | $803 | $41,915 |
| 2024 | $6 | $42,718 | $803 | $41,915 |
| 2023 | $525 | $28,239 | $803 | $27,436 |
| 2022 | $520 | $25,672 | $803 | $28,709 |
| 2021 | $500 | $23,338 | $803 | $27,143 |
| 2020 | $461 | $21,216 | $803 | $20,413 |
| 2019 | $433 | $19,287 | $803 | $18,484 |
| 2018 | $394 | $17,534 | $803 | $16,731 |
| 2017 | $359 | $15,940 | $803 | $15,137 |
| 2016 | $359 | $15,940 | $803 | $15,137 |
| 2015 | $178 | $16,350 | $803 | $15,547 |
| 2014 | $178 | $16,350 | $803 | $15,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map