2817 E Shangri la Rd Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,180 - $641,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 E Shangri la Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $583,545, approximately $303 per square foot. 2817 E Shangri la Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Wayne Toye Patrick and Oubre Patti
Bought by
Patrick And Patti Toye Revocable Living Trust and Toye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Blatchford Gary L and Blatchford Marlene C
Bought by
Toye Pat W and Toye Patti O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Blatchford Gary L and Blatchford Marlene C
Bought by
Blatchford Gary L and Blatchford Marlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick And Patti Toye Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Toye Pat W | $130,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Blatchford Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toye Pat W | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $22,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $21,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $41,250 | $8,250 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $32,600 | $6,520 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map