2831 E Yucca St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 E Yucca St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $613,501, approximately $332 per square foot. 2831 E Yucca St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Gewaid Adel A
Bought by
Kuchman Scott J and Wilkins Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,554
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Westcott Harry A and Westcott Harry
Bought by
Gewaid Adel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchman Scott J | $184,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Gewaid Adel A | $104,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuchman Scott J | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gewaid Adel A | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $26,998 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $25,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $45,670 | $9,130 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $35,700 | $7,140 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $32,680 | $6,530 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $31,210 | $6,240 | $24,970 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map