2817 Fulton St Berkeley, CA 94705
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,821,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Fulton St, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,552,562, approximately $838 per square foot. 2817 Fulton St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Cheng Chun Mon L
Bought by
Cheng Chun Mon L and Chun Mon L Cheng Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Cheng Pi Chung
Bought by
Cheng Pi Chung and Cheng Chun Mon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Chun Mon L | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Pi Chung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $98,102 | $79,416 | $25,686 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $96,041 | $77,859 | $25,182 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $101,021 | $76,332 | $24,689 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $92,040 | $74,835 | $24,205 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $90,098 | $73,368 | $23,730 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $96,103 | $72,616 | $23,487 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $94,218 | $71,192 | $23,026 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $92,371 | $69,796 | $22,575 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $90,560 | $68,428 | $22,132 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $88,784 | $67,086 | $21,698 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $87,450 | $66,078 | $21,372 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $85,738 | $64,784 | $20,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map