2817 Larkfield Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Larkfield Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $955,950, approximately $775 per square foot. 2817 Larkfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Marion J Meyers Trust
Bought by
Mcclure John and Mcclure Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Mcclure John and Mcclure Dolores
Bought by
Mcclure Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Meyers Marion J
Bought by
Meyers Marion J and Marion J Meyers Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclure Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyers Marion J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,758 | $868,734 | $567,018 | $301,716 |
| 2024 | $10,428 | $851,700 | $555,900 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $153,448 | $67,895 | $85,553 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $150,440 | $66,564 | $83,876 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $147,491 | $65,259 | $82,232 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $143,118 | $63,324 | $79,794 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $140,313 | $62,083 | $78,230 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $134,867 | $59,673 | $75,194 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $132,842 | $58,777 | $74,065 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $130,241 | $57,626 | $72,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map