2817 Wagon Master Ct Leander, TX 78641
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,229,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,830
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2817 Wagon Master Ct, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $1,058,892, approximately $219 per square foot. 2817 Wagon Master Ct is a home with nearby schools including William J Winkley Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,922 | $923,360 | $231,104 | $692,256 |
| 2023 | $16,116 | $886,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,906 | $805,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,776 | $743,538 | $60,000 | $683,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map