28179 Moseley Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $263,844
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28179 Moseley Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $235,461, approximately $162 per square foot. 28179 Moseley Dr is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $184,000 | $10,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $117,600 | $8,000 | $109,600 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $117,600 | $8,000 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $117,600 | $8,000 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $117,600 | $8,000 | $109,600 |
| 2019 | $586 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $557 | $65,500 | $8,000 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $580 | $68,200 | $8,000 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map