2818 E Harwell Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,273 - $965,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2818 E Harwell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $922,568, approximately $310 per square foot. 2818 E Harwell Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Perez Mitchell M
Bought by
Perez Mitchell M and Knouse Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Knouse Kimberly D
Bought by
Perez Mitchell M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,030
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$663,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Joseph Carl Homes Llc
Bought by
Knouse Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,309
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Arboleda Ranch 31 Llc
Bought by
Joseph Carl Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Mitchell M | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Mitchell M | $489,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Knouse Kimberly D | $367,341 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Joseph Carl Homes Llc | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Mitchell M | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knouse Kimberly D | $352,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,632 | $41,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $39,362 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $65,630 | $13,120 | $52,510 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $50,760 | $10,150 | $40,610 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $47,430 | $9,480 | $37,950 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $46,030 | $9,200 | $36,830 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $41,550 | $8,310 | $33,240 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $41,710 | $8,340 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $42,920 | $8,580 | $34,340 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $39,650 | $7,930 | $31,720 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map