RENTED SEP 20, 2025

2818 Lockeridge Pines Dr Spring, TX 77386

Harmony Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $256,978 - $284,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,627 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,797 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Community Pool
  • Snyder Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 4-minute walk to Lockeridge Farms Stormwater Park

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to 2818 Lockeridge Pines Drive in Spring, TX 77386,a spacious 3-bedroom home in the desirable Spring 77386. Easy access to Grand Parkway/99, Hardy Toll Road,I-45 and I-59 for an easy commute to The Woodlands, ExxonMobil Campus, HP, Oxy (Occidental Petroleum) and Downtown Houston.This well-kept single-story home features open-concept living, fresh paint, updated kitchen including granite countertops, tile/wood-look floors, and a backyard perfect for kids and pets. Zoned to top rated Conroe ISD schools, you’ll love being seconds from Snyder, York Jr High, Tom Cox Intermediate, and minutes from Grand Oaks High School. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Features include a formal dining that can be used as an office. Neighborhood amenities: pool and park. Located close to H-E-B, The Woodlands Mall, Market Street, Valley Ranch Town Center, and City Place.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Cruse

eXp Realty LLC License #0651884 Listed on: 08/10/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Cruse

eXp Realty LLC License #0651884 Listed on: 08/10/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,627 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/1/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Lockeridge Farms 01 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-08-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1286
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Lockeridge Farms 01
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:There will be a refundable and nonrefundable pet deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:6924-00-03900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1627.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
List Price
$207,000
Current Estimated Value
$273,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.63%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,072
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Houston Lp
Bought by
Godoy Walter M and Godoy Marina I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,665
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wallace Brandon $160,000
Previous Owner Godoy Walter M $112,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Off Market -- -- --
09/09/2025 09/09/25 Price Changed $2,050 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Price Changed $2,100 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 For Rent $2,250 +7.1% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Rent $2,100 +7.7% --
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $207,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,061 $266,305 $30,016 $236,289
2024 $4,061 $263,171 $30,016 $233,155
2023 $4,065 $258,000 $42,500 $215,500
2022 $5,945 $224,760 $30,020 $194,740
2021 $5,460 $193,690 $30,020 $163,670
2020 $5,144 $174,710 $30,020 $144,690
2019 $5,425 $179,960 $30,020 $155,650
2018 $4,090 $163,600 $30,020 $133,580
2017 $4,927 $163,600 $30,020 $133,580
2016 $4,927 $163,600 $30,020 $133,580
2015 $4,012 $153,010 $30,020 $125,680
2014 $4,012 $139,100 $30,020 $109,080

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 49109020

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6924-00-03900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.