Estimated Value: $270,084 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 C St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $304,521, approximately $315 per square foot. 2819 C St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Morales Gilbert B and Morales Luis Gilbert
Bought by
Morales Luis Gilbert and Morales Celina Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
James Morales Timothy
Bought by
Morales Gilbert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Morales Gilbert B
Bought by
Morales Gilbert B and Morales Timothy James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Morales Gilbert B
Bought by
Morales Gilbert B and Morales Luis Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Morales Gilbert B
Bought by
Morales Gilbert B and Morales Luis Gilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Morales Gilbert B
Bought by
Morales Gilbert B and Morales Annamarie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Luis Gilbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | Shepard Shepard & Janian | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | -- | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Gilbert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Gilbert B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $150,023 | $50,275 | $99,748 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $144,200 | $48,324 | $95,876 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $44,346 | $22,173 | $22,173 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $43,478 | $21,739 | $21,739 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $43,034 | $21,517 | $21,517 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $42,192 | $21,096 | $21,096 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $41,366 | $20,683 | $20,683 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $40,556 | $20,278 | $20,278 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $39,762 | $19,881 | $19,881 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $39,166 | $19,583 | $19,583 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $38,400 | $19,200 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map