2819 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,627 - $1,092,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2819 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,033,407, approximately $694 per square foot. 2819 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Gibson Roza
Bought by
Gibson Roza and Roza Gibson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Olah Katherine
Bought by
Olah Imre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,333
Outstanding Balance
$134,489
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$898,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Olah Imre and Mclaughlin Katalin Sara
Bought by
Gibson Roza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,333
Outstanding Balance
$134,489
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$898,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Olah Maria
Bought by
Olah Maria and Maria Olah Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Roza | -- | None Available | |
| Olah Imre | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Katalin Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Roza | $333,500 | None Available | |
| Gibson Roza | -- | None Available | |
| Olah Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Roza | $205,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $465,223 | $273,117 | $192,106 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $456,102 | $267,762 | $188,340 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $447,160 | $262,512 | $184,648 |
| 2022 | $5,545 | $438,393 | $257,365 | $181,028 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $429,798 | $252,319 | $177,479 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $417,052 | $244,836 | $172,216 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $408,876 | $240,036 | $168,840 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $393,001 | $230,716 | $162,285 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $387,099 | $227,251 | $159,848 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $379,517 | $222,800 | $156,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map