282 Haley Rd Ontario, NY 14519
Estimated Value: $258,211 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Haley Rd, Ontario, NY 14519 and is currently estimated at $293,803, approximately $206 per square foot. 282 Haley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Taft James
Bought by
Taft James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Taft James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Loucks Ruth
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Luke Gerald M and Luke Shirley J
Bought by
Loucks Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taft James | $100,000 | -- | |
| Taft James | $100,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $118,807 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Loucks Ruth M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $3,672 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $115,000 | $30,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,300 | $25,000 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,300 | $25,000 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map