290 Haley Rd Ontario, NY 14519
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Haley Rd, Ontario, NY 14519 and is currently estimated at $305,754, approximately $169 per square foot. 290 Haley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $144,800 | $30,000 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $25,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map