282 Miller Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $404,076 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Miller Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $430,769, approximately $231 per square foot. 282 Miller Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Dacunto Mario V
Bought by
Dacunto Mario V and Dacunto Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1986
Bought by
Dacunto Mario and Dacunto Judy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacunto Mario V | -- | -- | |
| Dacunto Mario V | -- | -- | |
| Dacunto Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dacunto Mario | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dacunto Mario | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $179,550 | $66,710 | $112,840 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $179,550 | $66,710 | $112,840 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $179,550 | $66,710 | $112,840 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $179,550 | $66,710 | $112,840 |
| 2021 | $5,620 | $137,550 | $52,780 | $84,770 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $137,550 | $52,780 | $84,770 |
| 2019 | $5,620 | $137,550 | $52,780 | $84,770 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $137,550 | $52,780 | $84,770 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $137,550 | $52,780 | $84,770 |
| 2016 | $5,571 | $148,680 | $55,580 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $148,680 | $55,580 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $148,680 | $55,580 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map