282 Newfane Hill Rd Newfane, VT 05345
Estimated Value: $346,560 - $650,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Newfane Hill Rd, Newfane, VT 05345 and is currently estimated at $462,853, approximately $247 per square foot. 282 Newfane Hill Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Newbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Toth Jackie L and Toth Nicholas S
Bought by
Nicholas S Toth And Jackie L Toth Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas S Toth And Jackie L Toth Tru | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas S Toth And Jackie L Toth Tru | -- | -- | |
| Nicholas S Toth And Jackie L Toth Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,675 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $5,035 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $5,203 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $206,400 | $81,300 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $4,979 | $252,600 | $91,200 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map