282 Park Ave E Mansfield, OH 44902
Estimated Value: $89,469 - $94,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Park Ave E, Mansfield, OH 44902 and is currently estimated at $92,367, approximately $51 per square foot. 282 Park Ave E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Na
Bought by
Richland County Land Reutilization Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richland County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Value Houding Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $16,270 | $2,420 | $13,850 |
| 2024 | $779 | $16,270 | $2,420 | $13,850 |
| 2023 | $779 | $16,270 | $2,420 | $13,850 |
| 2022 | $759 | $13,290 | $2,340 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $765 | $13,290 | $2,340 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $782 | $13,290 | $2,340 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $736 | $11,290 | $1,980 | $9,310 |
| 2018 | $339 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $11,290 | $1,980 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $711 | $11,260 | $2,360 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $711 | $11,260 | $2,360 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $670 | $11,260 | $2,360 | $8,900 |
| 2012 | $537 | $11,850 | $2,480 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map