$389,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,578/month

Total Views 3,750
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,661 Sq Ft
$234 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Private Yard
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Vaulted ceilings, sun-filled spaces, and a prime East Orlando location make this home an easy standout. Natural light pours through oversized windows, highlighting the open living and dining layout with architectural arches and a bright, airy feel throughout. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,661 square feet of well-maintained, move-in ready living space with durable tile flooring throughout the main areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a pass-through to the living area, while the dining space is surrounded by windows overlooking the backyard. Located in the desirable Lake Underhill Pines community, this home provides quick access to UCF, SR-417, SR-408, downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport—all within 30 minutes. Priced at $399,000, this is a strong opportunity in one of East Orlando’s most convenient locations.

Listing Agent

David Sanchez

RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE Brokerage Phone: 407-996-3200 License #3423657 Listed on: 04/19/2026

RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1A

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,661 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,926

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1661
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 1800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 167.23
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 234.20
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-996-3200
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 154.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0270F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 10.42
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 125.04
  • Total Monthly Fees: 10.42
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 10.42

Schools

  • Elementary School: Little River Elem
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Union Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-31-4727-00-620
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5925.95
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 36-139
  • Tax Lot: 62

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,926 $328,290 $100,000 $228,290
2025 $5,926 $332,250 $100,000 $232,250
2024 $4,984 $321,290 $100,000 $221,290
2023 $4,984 $304,938 $100,000 $204,938
2022 $4,546 $277,372 $105,000 $172,372
2021 $4,126 $236,292 $85,000 $151,292
2020 $3,720 $218,258 $50,000 $168,258
2019 $3,657 $203,800 $50,000 $153,800
2018 $3,385 $185,329 $47,500 $137,829
2017 $3,203 $179,309 $45,000 $134,309
2016 $3,029 $170,338 $40,000 $130,338
2015 $2,926 $163,091 $42,000 $121,091
2014 $2,850 $157,628 $40,000 $117,628
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $234 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit
Warranty Deed $159,000 Gulfatlantic Title
Warranty Deed $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $135,150 Unknown
Previous Owner $104,908 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6399398

Stellar MLS

APN: 30-2231-4727-00-620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.