282 Provincial Dr Indialantic, FL 32903
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Provincial Dr, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $487,024, approximately $310 per square foot. 282 Provincial Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Melitas Nicolas T and Melitas Julie S
Bought by
Melitas Nicolas T and Melitas Julie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Cherkowski Jan and Cherkowski Jozica
Bought by
Melitas Nicolas T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Pawlak Edward J and Pawlak Paula
Bought by
Cherkowski Jan and Cherkowski Jozica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,900
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Mattix Peter
Bought by
Pawlak Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Homes Distinction Inc
Bought by
Mattix Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Kaya George
Bought by
Homes Distinction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melitas Nicolas T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melitas Nicolas T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Melitas Nicolas T | $128,000 | Security First Title & Escro | |
| Cherkowski Jan | $289,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Pawlak Edward J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Pawlak Edward J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Mattix Peter | $129,900 | -- | |
| Homes Distinction Inc | $28,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melitas Nicolas T | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherkowski Jan | $28,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherkowski Jan | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pawlak Edward J | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattix Peter | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes Distinction Inc | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,273 | $402,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $415,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $137,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $133,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $129,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $127,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $124,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $122,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $119,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $117,440 | $60,000 | $57,440 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $116,630 | $60,000 | $56,630 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $115,710 | $60,000 | $55,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map