282 SE Soft Tail Dr Bend, OR 97702
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,746 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 SE Soft Tail Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $800,187, approximately $340 per square foot. 282 SE Soft Tail Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Magee Stephen K and Grothus Magee Marion D
Bought by
Magee Stephen K and Grothus Magee Marion D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Stephen K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $360,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,853 | $349,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $339,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $319,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $310,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $310,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $301,590 | $0 | $0 |