282 Windward Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $276,509 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Windward Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $290,127, approximately $124 per square foot. 282 Windward Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Zvosec Dianne M and Zvosec Michael D
Bought by
Demos Raymond L and Demos Linda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demos Raymond L | $194,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demos Raymond L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,373 | $81,067 | $17,500 | $63,567 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $65,811 | $19,271 | $46,540 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $65,811 | $19,271 | $46,540 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $65,811 | $19,271 | $46,540 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $55,210 | $16,170 | $39,040 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $55,210 | $16,170 | $39,040 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $55,210 | $16,170 | $39,040 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $53,610 | $17,200 | $36,410 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $53,610 | $17,200 | $36,410 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $53,610 | $17,200 | $36,410 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $53,610 | $17,200 | $36,410 |
| 2013 | $3,082 | $53,610 | $17,200 | $36,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map