368 Windward Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $530,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,640
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Windward Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $404,494, approximately $87 per square foot. 368 Windward Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Goodman Randi A
Bought by
Eschweiler Thomas G and Eschweiler Charis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Goodman Lawrence Z
Bought by
Goodman Randi A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eschweiler Thomas G | -- | Southern Title | |
| Goodman Randi A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eschweiler Thomas G | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,693 | $162,540 | $17,500 | $145,040 |
| 2023 | $6,683 | $122,623 | $21,249 | $101,374 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $122,623 | $21,249 | $101,374 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $122,623 | $21,249 | $101,374 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $102,880 | $17,830 | $85,050 |
| 2019 | $6,257 | $102,880 | $17,830 | $85,050 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $91,610 | $17,830 | $73,780 |
| 2017 | $6,102 | $95,990 | $18,960 | $77,030 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $95,990 | $18,960 | $77,030 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $95,990 | $18,960 | $77,030 |
| 2014 | $5,572 | $95,990 | $18,960 | $77,030 |
| 2013 | $5,519 | $95,990 | $18,960 | $77,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map