2820 Brook Ct La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Brook Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $270,115, approximately $250 per square foot. 2820 Brook Ct is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Hintgen Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $239,900 | $39,500 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $204,000 | $24,700 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $204,000 | $24,700 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $204,000 | $24,700 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $159,300 | $24,700 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $159,300 | $24,700 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $159,300 | $24,700 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $132,100 | $23,600 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $132,100 | $23,600 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $132,100 | $23,600 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $132,100 | $23,600 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $132,100 | $23,600 | $108,500 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $132,100 | $23,600 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map