2820 E Caldwell St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,593 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 E Caldwell St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $1,076,898, approximately $324 per square foot. 2820 E Caldwell St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Dileo Maria Rose
Bought by
Blackshaw Owen I and Di Leo Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Dileo Maria Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,723
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Arambulo Agnes B
Bought by
Arambulo Julius J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Vandenbrul Donald J and Vandenbrul Phyllis B
Bought by
Kosta Agron N and Kosta Alma H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackshaw Owen I | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dileo Maria Rose | $513,026 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arambulo Julius J | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Arambulo Julius J | $350,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Kosta Agron N | $227,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackshaw Owen I | $395,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beazer Homes Sales Inc | $44,723 | |
| Previous Owner | Dileo Maria Rose | $410,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosta Agron N | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,009 | $53,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $50,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $69,560 | $13,910 | $55,650 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $50,670 | $10,130 | $40,540 |
| 2021 | $4,650 | $50,230 | $10,040 | $40,190 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $47,100 | $9,420 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $42,550 | $8,510 | $34,040 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $46,160 | $9,230 | $36,930 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $49,110 | $9,820 | $39,290 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $49,670 | $9,930 | $39,740 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map