2820 N 39th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85009
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,915 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 N 39th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $300,979, approximately $228 per square foot. 2820 N 39th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including P T Coe Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Narcisa
Bought by
Reyes Eustacio P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,743
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Eustacio P
Bought by
Reyes Eustacio P and Reyes Narcisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Narcisa P
Bought by
Reyes Eustacio P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Olin Clarence A and Olin Barbara E
Bought by
Reyes Eustacio P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Eustacio P | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Reyes Eustacio P | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Eustacio P | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Reyes Eustacio P | $49,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Eustacio P | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Eustacio P | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $5,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $803 | $5,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $803 | $22,970 | $4,590 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $762 | $18,000 | $3,600 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $732 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2020 | $715 | $13,810 | $2,760 | $11,050 |
| 2019 | $700 | $12,780 | $2,550 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $741 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2017 | $650 | $8,450 | $1,690 | $6,760 |
| 2016 | $631 | $7,000 | $1,400 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $573 | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map