2820 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,258,000 - $2,534,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$1,209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $1,859,563, approximately $1,209 per square foot. 2820 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
James Aridas Jr
Bought by
Aridas Islander Cottage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Aridas James and Estate Of James Aridas
Bought by
Aridas James and Aridas James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
The Estate Of Agnes Aridas
Bought by
The Estate Of James Aridas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aridas Islander Cottage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aridas James | -- | None Available | |
| Aridas James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Estate Of James Aridas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,587 | $1,855,300 | $1,700,000 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $17,587 | $1,794,600 | $1,650,000 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $13,879 | $1,401,900 | $1,250,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $12,040 | $1,192,100 | $1,035,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $10,675 | $1,036,400 | $900,000 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $10,975 | $1,037,800 | $900,000 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $10,760 | $944,700 | $828,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $9,471 | $944,700 | $828,000 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $10,037 | $944,700 | $828,000 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $9,867 | $939,700 | $823,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $8,823 | $840,300 | $725,000 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $7,417 | $819,100 | $710,000 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map