2829 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,089,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2829 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $996,611, approximately $760 per square foot. 2829 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Olivier Robert N and Olivier Annacarol M
Bought by
Cowan James E and Cowan Maureen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,779
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Ricker R Conley
Bought by
Oliver Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan James E | $600,000 | Virginia Home Title & Stlmnt | |
| Oliver Robert | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan James E | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Robert | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,525 | $916,800 | $750,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $8,525 | $869,900 | $708,000 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $7,587 | $766,400 | $600,000 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $6,650 | $658,400 | $500,000 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $6,238 | $630,100 | $475,000 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $625,400 | $475,000 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $577,300 | $440,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $5,787 | $577,300 | $440,000 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $577,300 | $440,000 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $5,957 | $567,300 | $430,000 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $5,881 | $560,100 | $430,000 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $5,124 | $538,300 | $421,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map