2820 Tammarron Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2820 Tammarron Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $322,571, approximately $233 per square foot. 2820 Tammarron Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Hill William A and Hill April
Bought by
Hill Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Demayo Eugene P and Demayo Christine
Bought by
Hill William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Lopresti John J and Lopresti Michelle
Bought by
Demayo Eugene P and Demayo Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev Wa
Bought by
Lopresti John J and Lopresti Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,590
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jennifer Lynn | $242,500 | All American Title | |
| Hill William A | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Demayo Eugene P | $125,500 | Executive Title | |
| Lopresti John J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill William A | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Demayo Eugene P | $119,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopresti John J | $64,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $226,581 | $71,820 | $154,761 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $217,290 | $60,480 | $156,810 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $93,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $90,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $88,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $87,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $85,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $83,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $123,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $80,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $75,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $75,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map