NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28200 Lakeview Ave Nuevo, CA 92567

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $613,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2014

Last sale price $180,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 201% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,152 / mo

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Fireplace
  • Cooling Available
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2014

a single family residence on a 1/2 acre lot this property has room to add on and for storage.nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in the area of Nuevo ca. only 15 minutes away from I215 freeway.come and enjoy the country living at.this cozy home is centrally ;located near schools,shopping,u.s. post office this home was recently remodeled with new carpet,new paint,new plumbing,new central air and heating,new paint,new electrical and windows

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fil Castaneda

CASTANEDA REAL ESTATE License #01077756 Listed on: 03/15/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Fil Castaneda

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Septic Type Unknown

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 307170001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 307170001
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 120.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 20909.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Cabrera Timoteo and Cabrera Alicia
Bought by
Estrella Oscar and Estrella Martha A
Current Estimated Value
$541,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,407
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Timoteo
Bought by
Cabrera Timoteo and Cabrera Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2008
Sold by
Cabrera Alicia
Bought by
Cabrera Timoteo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Miles Irene
Bought by
Miles Adam

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Miles Adam
Bought by
Carranza Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Zonos George and Zonos Magdaline
Bought by
Miles Adam and Miles Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Estrella Oscar $182,000 First American Title
Cabrera Timoteo -- None Available
Cabrera Timoteo -- Orange Coast Title Co Inland
Cabrera Timoteo $100,000 Orange Coast Title Co Inland
Miles Adam -- United Title Company Inland
Carranza Jose L $382,500 United Title Company Inland
Miles Adam $150,000 Chicago Title Co
Zonos George -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Estrella Oscar $157,407
Previous Owner Cabrera Timoteo $50,000
Previous Owner Carranza Jose L $306,000
Previous Owner Miles Adam $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2014 08/02/14 Sold $180,000 -1.1% $120 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Price Changed $182,000 +13.8% $121 / Sq Ft
03/15/2014 03/15/14 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2014 03/15/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,106 $218,728 $60,089 $158,639
2023 $3,106 $210,236 $57,756 $152,480
2022 $2,616 $206,115 $56,624 $149,491
2021 $2,360 $202,074 $55,514 $146,560
2020 $2,332 $200,003 $54,945 $145,058
2019 $2,282 $196,082 $53,868 $142,214
2018 $2,179 $192,238 $52,812 $139,426
2017 $2,160 $188,470 $51,777 $136,693
2016 $2,125 $184,775 $50,762 $134,013
2015 $2,099 $182,000 $50,000 $132,000
2014 $1,216 $105,044 $52,522 $52,522
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV14053508

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 307-170-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.