2821 7th St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 7th St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $407,941, approximately $331 per square foot. 2821 7th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Negrete Rogelio
Bought by
Negrete Dolores Arriola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Rivera Rosalba A
Bought by
Negrete Rogelio B and Negrete Dolores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Dolores Arriola | -- | None Available | |
| Negrete Rogelio B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $127,584 | $43,150 | $84,434 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $125,083 | $42,304 | $82,779 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $122,631 | $41,475 | $81,156 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $120,227 | $40,662 | $79,565 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $117,870 | $39,865 | $78,005 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $116,663 | $39,457 | $77,206 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $114,377 | $38,684 | $75,693 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $112,135 | $37,926 | $74,209 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $109,937 | $37,183 | $72,754 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $107,782 | $36,454 | $71,328 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $106,164 | $35,907 | $70,257 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $104,085 | $35,204 | $68,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map