2821 Antwerp Cir Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $579,880 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Antwerp Cir, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $607,720, approximately $264 per square foot. 2821 Antwerp Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Oneal Timothy M and Oneal Teri L
Bought by
Oneal Timothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Kaiser Robert C and Kaiser Kathy D
Bought by
Oneal Timothy M and Oneal Teri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneal Timothy M | -- | -- | |
| Oneal Timothy M | $195,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oneal Timothy M | $180,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $331,424 | $110,472 | $220,952 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $324,926 | $108,306 | $216,620 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $318,556 | $106,183 | $212,373 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $312,310 | $104,101 | $208,209 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $306,187 | $102,060 | $204,127 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $303,048 | $101,014 | $202,034 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $297,107 | $99,034 | $198,073 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $291,283 | $97,093 | $194,190 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $285,573 | $95,190 | $190,383 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $279,974 | $93,324 | $186,650 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $275,770 | $91,923 | $183,847 |
| 2014 | $2,913 | $270,369 | $90,123 | $180,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map