2821 Cypress View Ct Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,580,000 - $2,197,653
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 Cypress View Ct, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,751,163, approximately $546 per square foot. 2821 Cypress View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Hacienda Homes Llc
Bought by
Shook Shane D and Shook Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Shane D | $1,288,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shook Shane D | $438,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,310 | $1,394,173 | $831,308 | $562,865 |
| 2023 | $15,963 | $1,340,035 | $799,027 | $541,008 |
| 2022 | $15,785 | $1,313,760 | $783,360 | $530,400 |
| 2021 | $15,320 | $1,288,000 | $768,000 | $520,000 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $566,608 | $270,608 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $265,302 | $265,302 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $260,100 | $260,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $255,000 | $255,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map