$1,495,000
OPEN THU 12:30PM - 3PM

3210 Mulberry Dr Soquel, CA 95073

Estimated payment $8,908/month

Total Views 518
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$956 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked into a coveted family neighborhood surrounded by lush greenery and proximity to the best Santa Cruz County has to offer. Make your nest on Mulberry Drive! This turn-key 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 1,564 square feet is ready for your family from day one. The light and bright main floor opens up under vaulted open-beam ceilings that look out onto a greenbelt teeming with birdsong and serene vistas. Step outside into the newly renovated, relaxing backyard where you can gather your friends around the gas fire pit for Sunday barbecues, with a garden for the kids, and plenty of privacy and room for unwinding after a long day. And when the kids are ready to roam, a sweet little neighborhood park sits right down the street. Soquel is the kind of place families plant roots, with highly regarded schools and neighbors who look out for one another. Find your favorite eatery, hike through the redwoods, hop on your bikes and hit the trails, and grab your sunscreen because beach days in Capitola Village are just moments away. When the commute calls, easy access to Highway 1 means you're never far from work either. Homes like this in Soquel don't come along often, where comfort, community, and coastal living come together so effortlessly. Move in, settle down, and start making memories!

Listing Agent

Ben Strock

eXp Realty of California Inc License #70010201 Listed on: 05/08/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Co-Listing Agent

Ashley Sidey

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01928499

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R-1-6

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Thermostat
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037-311-12-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1564
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Zoning Description: R-1-6
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Quartz, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1564
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, Inverted Floor Plan, Primary Suite / Retreat
  • Laundry: In Utility Room, Inside, Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Full on Ground Floor, Pass Through, Primary - Stall Shower(s), Shower over Tub - 1, Tile, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Balcony / Patio, Fenced, Fire Pit, Low Maintenance, Storage Shed / Structure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Fenced Back, Mixed Height / Type

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected, Sewer in Street

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities Miscellaneous: Inverted Floor Plan, Open Beam Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling

Schools

  • High School: 877

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 037-311-12-000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6534.00

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet, Thermostat Controller

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Cruz City High
  • Elementary School Text: Main Street Elementary
  • High School Text: Soquel High
  • Middle School Text: New Brighton Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,121 $899,761 $539,857 $359,904
2023 $10,864 $864,823 $518,894 $345,929
2022 $10,724 $847,866 $508,720 $339,146
2021 $10,364 $831,241 $498,745 $332,496
2020 $10,253 $822,718 $493,631 $329,087
2019 $10,015 $806,586 $483,952 $322,634
2018 $9,853 $790,770 $474,462 $316,308
2017 $9,718 $775,266 $465,159 $310,107
2016 $9,196 $760,064 $456,038 $304,026
2015 $8,975 $748,647 $449,188 $299,459
2014 $8,174 $675,142 $405,085 $270,057
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $956 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $685,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $249,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $224,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82046483

MLSListings

APN: 03731112000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.