2821 E Waco Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $447,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2821 E Waco Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $413,797, approximately $131 per square foot. 2821 E Waco Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Gary L Harr
Bought by
Rivera Michael and Melendez Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,510
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$289,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Kepler Capital Llc
Bought by
Harr Gary L and Harr Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Perez Jose and Suarez Nancy
Bought by
Kepler Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Miguel A and Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Perez Jose and Suarez Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Gonzalez Miguel A and Gonzalez Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,700
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Schaperow Eli
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Ruf Angela
Bought by
Schaperow Eli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1973
Bought by
Harr Gary L and Harr Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Michael | -- | -- | |
| Harr Gary L | $157,000 | Ability Title Inc | |
| Kepler Capital Llc | $105,100 | None Available | |
| Perez Jose | $260,000 | Ability Title Inc | |
| Gonzalez Miguel A | $163,400 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp | |
| Maronda Homes Inc Fl | $25,000 | -- | |
| Schaperow Eli | $10,000 | -- | |
| Harr Gary L | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Michael | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Rivera Michael | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Harr Gary L | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Miguel A | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,133 | $244,779 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,133 | $238,344 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $231,627 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $224,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $196,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $190,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $187,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $183,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $180,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $176,374 | $7,844 | $168,530 |
| 2016 | $308 | $129,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $127,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $277 | $126,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map