28213 Avenue 13 1/2 Madera, CA 93638
Parksdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28213 Avenue 13 1/2, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $349,016, approximately $279 per square foot. 28213 Avenue 13 1/2 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Avalos and Teresa
Bought by
Martinez-Romo Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,450
Outstanding Balance
$143,870
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$205,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez-Romo Maria C | $199,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez-Romo Maria C | $167,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $226,423 | $34,133 | $192,290 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $217,632 | $32,808 | $184,824 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $213,365 | $32,165 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $209,183 | $31,535 | $177,648 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $207,039 | $31,212 | $175,827 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $202,980 | $30,600 | $172,380 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $101,029 | $26,350 | $74,679 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $99,049 | $25,834 | $73,215 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $97,108 | $25,328 | $71,780 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $95,650 | $24,948 | $70,702 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $93,778 | $24,460 | $69,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map