2822 1/2 Boyer Ave E Unit 4 Seattle, WA 98102
Portage Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,579 - $1,475,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 1/2 Boyer Ave E Unit 4, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,423,526, approximately $533 per square foot. 2822 1/2 Boyer Ave E Unit 4 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Browne Bette C and Browne Jeffrey P
Bought by
Deriugin Tatiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,258
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,167,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Hattrup Clinton H
Bought by
Browne Jeffrey P and Browne Bette C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,288
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deriugin Tatiana | $235,000 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Browne Jeffrey P | $212,288 | Pacific Nw Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deriugin Tatiana | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Browne Jeffrey P | $212,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,359 | $1,137,400 | $709,900 | $427,500 |
| 2024 | $9,859 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,788 | $1,080,500 | $684,900 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $8,854 | $1,073,300 | $684,900 | $388,400 |
| 2021 | $8,705 | $994,900 | $642,400 | $352,500 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $927,800 | $599,900 | $327,900 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $716,900 | $412,900 | $304,000 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $615,700 | $372,400 | $243,300 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $617,900 | $382,300 | $235,600 |
| 2015 | $5,310 | $568,000 | $332,500 | $235,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $568,000 | $332,500 | $235,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $512,200 | $290,400 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map