NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,365 - $180,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,281 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2019

Last sale price $113,500 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,051 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Game Room
  • Shed

About This Home

As of November 2019

Great Point Place Home!! Nothing to do but move in this well maintained & upgraded home. Some new features include: New furnace/central air (2019), New carpet, New paint, Glass Block windows in basement, remodeled kitchen w/granite counters - appliances incl, remodeled bath, new plumbing to bath & kitchen, Electrical service (2017), Water heater (2015). Heated garage has 220V & new garage door.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Zientek

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #2005006667 Listed on: 08/27/2019

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Lehmann

Key Realty LTD License #2008001314

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x149

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,281 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Game Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-13211

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 50x149
  • Subdivision Name: Kleis Ottawa Place Ext.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904102316309631000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904102316549097000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2019-11-22
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1281.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 09-13211

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ottawa River
  • HighSchool: Woodward

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2019
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$113,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-5.34%
Current Estimated Value
$175,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,671
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,670

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Perkins Mark D and Perkins Rhonda S
Bought by
Perkins Mark D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Kozlaker L J and Kozlaker Patricia A
Bought by
Perkins Mark D and Perkins Rhonda S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Ehmann Karon M
Bought by
Kozlaker Mark D Perkins Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avery Adam J $113,500 Chicago Title Box
Perkins Mark D -- Northwest Title Agency Of Oh
Perkins Mark D -- --
Kozlaker Mark D Perkins Patricia A $66,500 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avery Adam J $100,000
Closed Perkins Mark D $95,200
Previous Owner Kozlaker Mark D Perkins Patricia A $36,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Sold $113,500 -1.2% $89 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $90 / Sq Ft
08/27/2019 08/27/19 For Sale $119,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $45,780 $7,980 $37,800
2024 $1,384 $45,780 $7,980 $37,800
2023 $2,358 $37,170 $7,455 $29,715
2022 $2,360 $37,170 $7,455 $29,715
2021 $2,418 $37,170 $7,455 $29,715
2020 $2,272 $30,765 $6,195 $24,570
2019 $2,211 $30,765 $6,195 $24,570
2018 $2,086 $30,765 $6,195 $24,570
2017 $1,973 $25,760 $6,265 $19,495
2016 $1,970 $73,600 $17,900 $55,700
2015 $1,952 $73,600 $17,900 $55,700
2014 $1,621 $25,770 $6,270 $19,500
2013 $1,621 $25,770 $6,270 $19,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6043816

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 09-13211

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.