2822 Bowlin Ave San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,394,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$1,094/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 Bowlin Ave, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,261,749, approximately $1,094 per square foot. 2822 Bowlin Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Vivar Nicasio A and Vivar Liza D
Bought by
Clupny Nicholas Robert and Clupny Kristine Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$857,735
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Rodkey Jean A
Bought by
Vivar Nicasio A and Vivar Liza D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Rodkey Jean A
Bought by
Rodkey Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clupny Nicholas Robert | $1,250,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vivar Nicasio A | $375,000 | American Title Co | |
| Rodkey Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clupny Nicholas Robert | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vivar Nicasio A | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,107 | $1,317,000 | $869,220 | $447,780 |
| 2024 | $13,710 | $1,249,000 | $824,000 | $425,000 |
| 2023 | $13,710 | $1,186,000 | $783,000 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $14,848 | $1,275,000 | $841,500 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $511,781 | $375,309 | $136,472 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $496,603 | $364,178 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $486,867 | $357,038 | $129,829 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $477,322 | $350,038 | $127,284 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $467,964 | $343,175 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $460,936 | $338,021 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $5,644 | $451,908 | $331,400 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map