NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,377,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,383 Sq Ft
$944/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9764 Tareyton Ave, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,305,770, approximately $944 per square foot. 9764 Tareyton Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Davlin Jerry Lee and Davlin Judith Ann
Bought by
Davlin Jerry L and Davlin Dalvin Judith
Current Estimated Value
$1,305,770

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Manuel Leitao
Bought by
Davlin Jerry Lee and Davlin Judith Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,449
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,233,321

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Gail R
Bought by
Leitao Manuel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Myong Han Dong and Myong Dong Myong
Bought by
Lewis Gail R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
3.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davlin Jerry L -- None Available
Davlin Jerry Lee $289,000 Old Republic Title Company
Leitao Manuel -- Old Republic Title Company
Leitao Manuel $202,000 Stewart Title
Lewis Gail R $192,000 First California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davlin Jerry Lee $230,800
Previous Owner Lewis Gail R $172,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,573 $443,392 $236,682 $206,710
2024 $5,367 $434,699 $232,042 $202,657
2023 $5,367 $426,177 $227,493 $198,684
2022 $5,327 $417,822 $223,033 $194,789
2021 $5,225 $409,630 $218,660 $190,970
2019 $5,106 $397,481 $212,175 $185,306
2018 $4,918 $389,688 $208,015 $181,673
2017 $4,739 $382,048 $203,937 $178,111
2016 $4,672 $374,558 $199,939 $174,619
2015 $4,628 $368,933 $196,936 $171,997
2014 $4,571 $361,707 $193,079 $168,628
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.