2822 N 98th St Milwaukee, WI 53222
Mount Mary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 N 98th St, Milwaukee, WI 53222 and is currently estimated at $333,013, approximately $245 per square foot. 2822 N 98th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Hoffman Mildred S
Bought by
Hoffman Mildred S and Hoffman Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Hoffmann William C and Hoffmann Mildred S
Bought by
Hoffmann William C and Hoffmann Mildred S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Mildred S | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffmann William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,966 | $220,400 | $47,200 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $215,800 | $47,200 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $215,800 | $47,200 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $201,600 | $47,200 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $201,600 | $47,200 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $5,267 | $205,600 | $46,300 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $205,600 | $46,300 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $194,700 | $47,100 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $194,400 | $47,100 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $5,380 | $190,500 | $47,100 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $5,493 | $190,500 | $47,100 | $143,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,500 | $47,100 | $143,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map