2822 S Kostner Ave Chicago, IL 60623
Little Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,666 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2822 S Kostner Ave, Chicago, IL 60623 and is currently estimated at $271,167, approximately $280 per square foot. 2822 S Kostner Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Zapata Elementary Academy, Grace Lutheran Academy, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Estrada Lucy C
Bought by
Standard Bank And Trust Company and Trust Number 21869
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Estrada Steven P
Bought by
Estrada Lucy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Bank And Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Lucy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,200 | $5,256 | $11,944 |
| 2024 | -- | $17,200 | $5,256 | $11,944 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,000 | $4,259 | $12,741 |
| 2022 | $0 | $17,000 | $4,259 | $12,741 |
| 2021 | $42 | $16,999 | $4,259 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $42 | $10,962 | $4,259 | $6,703 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,457 | $4,259 | $8,198 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,457 | $4,259 | $8,198 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,682 | $3,806 | $7,876 |
| 2016 | $42 | $11,682 | $3,806 | $7,876 |
| 2015 | $41 | $11,682 | $3,806 | $7,876 |
| 2014 | $40 | $11,320 | $3,625 | $7,695 |
| 2013 | $40 | $11,320 | $3,625 | $7,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map