2823 Gibson Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2823 Gibson Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $169,321, approximately $183 per square foot. 2823 Gibson Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Parsons Elementary School, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Newsome Thomas
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Newsome Tricia L and Hunter Tricia L
Bought by
Newsom Rehab & Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Galloway John R
Bought by
Hunter Thomas D Newsome and Hunter Tricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb One Llc | $100,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Newsom Rehab & Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Thomas D Newsome | $58,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Thomas D Newsome | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $50,860 | $14,630 | $36,230 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $50,860 | $14,630 | $36,230 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $50,855 | $14,630 | $36,225 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $25,030 | $9,380 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $25,030 | $9,380 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $25,030 | $9,380 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $21,080 | $8,160 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $21,080 | $8,160 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $21,080 | $8,160 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $21,880 | $3,920 | $17,960 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $21,880 | $3,920 | $17,960 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $21,880 | $3,920 | $17,960 |
| 2013 | $704 | $23,030 | $4,130 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map